Rosters

3rd Grade Team (Coach Curtis Simpson)

4th Grade Team (Coach Corey West)

5th Grade Team (Coach Antonio Mathis) 

6th Grade Team (Coach Mike Woods)

NAME
Travis Moore II
Jakeith Hodo Jr.
Kelton Smith Jr.
Cambren Hicks
Malachi Chesnut
Tyree Woods
Kingston Salmon
Brandt Evanson
Malachi Hosely
Evan Cambridge
Antonio Cochran
Eric Cowling

7th Grade Team (Coach Robert Wagner)

NAME
Emanuel Lefteant
Ja’Quavious Matthews
Gannon Harris
Hunter Collum
Charles Stone
Cameron Hudson
Anthony Gauntt
Jay Lavin Fulmer
Isiah Biggs
Jeremiah Biggis
Tre Wagner
Dylan Cambridge
Dank Tucker
Deveon Fulmore

8th Grade Team (Coach Antonio Mathis) 

NAME
Jaquez Holt
Joseph McKay
Wason Davis
Aaron Pitts
Jaylen Sellers
Jackson Meeks
Grey Voltz
Elijah Chestnutt
Travis Harper II
Marquis Brundidge
Sheddrick Thomas
Jaheem Ewing

8th Grade Team (Coach Rich Evanson) 

NAME
Gregory Grant
Raymond Snead
Jay Evanson
Treyveon Cherry
Tobias Wood
Travis Bennett
AD Olodepo
Christian Nickson
Quentin Johnson
James Brown
Xavier Love
Jahlil Parker

8th Grade Team (Coach Barry Alexander) 

Second Tryouts
Coach Barry Alexander for more information call (706) 442-0656:
Tuesday 6:00PM AJ MC CLUNG YMCA
1175 Martin Luther King Jr . Blvd. Columbus, GA 31906
NAME
Omarius Thomas
Qualon Davus
DeAngelo Mickell
Quincent Walton
LeVonitay Thomas
Elijah Jones
Tonie Short
Kentavious Day
Jaquez Stinson
Alquelai Favors
William Norril
H’Zayvier Lokey
Dallas Harper
Keyshawn Reynolds
Lonny Traver
Jahquon Smith
Davonte Mitchell
Amir Harper
Deqarius Senior
Taylor Chambers
Desmond Mabry
Zion Merine
Deshawn Douglas
Rashawn Crumpler
Rashid Rush
Devonte Coleman
Javon Brown

9th Grade Team (Coach Jay Ziegler) 

NAME
Darnell Moran
Keshaun Peoples
Ahmad Maddox
Tye Connor
Jaquavion Boston
Dylan Harris
Matavais Burton
Mike Jones
Keandre Harper
Trevon Williams
MJ Scott
Eddie Williams

9th Grade Team (Coach Terrance Ogletree)

NAME
Royce Picket
Jordan Locke
Reggie Trapp
Tony Williams
Malik Edmonds
Cody Mener
Nicholas Feggins
Dezi King
Blake Hicks
Jadon Moses
Kunal

9th Grade Team (Coach James Brown)

NAME
Jhaki Brown
Jaylin Dunn
Laken Brown
Bryce Moton
Gearld Harris
Jordan Danford
Jaylin Davis
Dakari Mimms
Desmond Thomas
Dexter Williams